Dacosta Cup Round One 2019

Zone A

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Points Current form
1 Cornwall College 10 7 1 2 22 23 DLWWW
2 Anchovy 10 6 2 2 16 20 DDWWL
3 Green Pond 10 5 1 4 17 19 DDWWW
4 St. James 10 5 4 1 15 16 WWLLW
5 Maldon 10 1 8 1 8 4 DWLLL
6 Irwin 10 1 9 0 4 3 WLLLL

Zone B

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Points Current form
1 Frome 8 7 1 0 28 21 WWWLW
2 Rusea's 8 6 2 0 26 18 LWWLW
3 Green Island 8 3 3 2 19 11 DLDWW
4 Hopewell 7 1 4 2 5 5 LDDLL
5 Merlene Ottey 7 0 7 0 4 0 LLLLL

Zone C

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Points Current form
1 William Knibb 8 6 1 1 20 19 LWDWW
2 Cedric Titus 8 4 3 1 18 13 LWWDW
3 Herbert Morrison 8 3 3 2 12 11 DWLWL
4 Spot Valley 8 3 4 1 10 10 WLWLL
5 Holland 8 1 6 1 2 4 WLLLL

Zone D

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Points Current form
1 Mannings 10 9 0 1 35 28 WWWWW
2 Petersfield 10 5 1 4 19 19 WLDWW
3 Belmont Academy 10 5 3 2 16 17 LWDWW
4 Grange Hill 10 2 7 1 4 7 WLLLL
5 Maud Mcleod 9 2 6 1 5 7 LLLLL

Zone E

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Points Current form
1 STETHS 12 10 0 2 44 32 WWWWW
2 Maggotty 10 6 1 3 12 21 DWWWD
3 Munro College 10 3 3 4 6 13 DWLWD
4 Lacovia 10 4 5 1 16 13 LWWLL
5 Newell 8 3 4 1 9 10 LLLWL
6 Sydney Pagon 9 2 6 1 11 7 DLLLL
7 Black River 11 1 10 0 4 3 LLLLW

Zone F

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Points Current form
1 Manchester 10 7 1 2 41 23 DLWWW
2 B.B. Coke 9 7 2 0 25 21 WWWWW
3 Mile Gully 10 4 3 3 18 15 DWWWL
4 Belair High 9 2 4 3 10 9 LLDLD
5 May Day 8 2 5 1 6 7 LLLLD
6 DeCarteret College 8 0 7 1 3 1 LLDLL

Zone G

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Points Current form
1 Alston 11 8 2 1 23 25 WWWWL
2 Spalding 10 6 2 2 17 20 WDWDW
3 Holmwood 10 5 3 2 18 17 LLDWW
4 Knox College 10 5 3 2 10 17 WDWLL
5 Christiana 11 2 7 2 8 8 LLDLW
6 Roger Clarke 10 0 9 1 3 1 LLDLL

Zone H

Zone I

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Points Current form
1 Oracabessa 9 6 2 1 15 19 WWWWW
2 Ocho Rios 8 4 2 2 20 14 DLWLD
3 Browns Town 8 4 2 2 17 14 DWDWL
4 York Castle 8 4 3 1 17 13 WLLWW
5 Marcus Garvey 8 2 2 4 9 10 DWDLD
6 Iona High 9 0 9 0 5 0 LLLLL

Zone J

Zone K

Zone L

Zone M

Zone N

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Points Current form
1 Vere Tech 7 3 0 4 7 13 WDDDW
2 Central 6 3 2 1 6 10 LDWLW
3 Foga Road 6 2 3 1 6 7 LWLWL
4 Old Harbour 6 1 2 3 6 6 WDDLL
5 Kemps Hill 7 1 3 3 5 6 LLDWD

Zone O

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Points Current form
1 Seaforth 9 8 0 1 33 25 WWWWW
2 St. Thomas Tech 9 4 3 2 18 14 DWLWW
3 Robert Lightbourne 10 4 4 2 16 14 DWWLW
4 Paul Bogle 9 3 2 4 15 13 DLDWL
5 Morant Bay 9 2 6 1 9 7 DLLLL
6 Yallahs 10 0 6 4 12 4 DLDLL
© 2020 SportsMaxTV All Rights Reserved.